ARTIST
 
Adam, W
African Dizzy Fingers
African Mills Boys
African Quavers
African Swingsters
African Theatre Academy
Alexander, P.
Alexandra All Star Band
Alexandra Casbahs
Alexandra Dead End Kids
Alexandra Junior Bright Boys with Lemmy Special
Alexandra Junior Stars
Amandla
Anania Wamofolo
ANC Refugees
Anchors, The
Andile-T
Ariefdien, Issy
Ariefdien, Shaheen
Arnold, Muriel
ASAF Choir (Koor)
Baden-Powell, Sir Robert
Bahula, Julian
Banda Six
Bangazi, Jordan
Baron Kids
Batsumi
Beaters, The
Beer, Ronnie
Bendile, Vinah
Benjamin, Sathima Bea
Beukes, Lionel
Bidi, Zulu
Big Joe
Black Broadway Boys
Black Mambazo
Black Night Hammers
Blackjack Hitters
Bloom, Beryl
Bloom, Harry
Bodenstein, J.P. Hans
Bon Accord Hitters
Boom Brothers
Boshoff, Christo
Bowers, Billy
Bradshaw, Larry
Brand, Dollar
Brand, Dollar Trio
Brims, Harley
Broughton, G.A
Bulawayo Bantu Brass Band
Burgers, Philip
Bush Flute Boys
Bussy, Brendon
Cantare Male Voice Choir
Cape Town Municipal Orchestra
Casaloma Brothers
Cele, Robert
Cele, Willard
Chiba, Zarina
Chipika Singers, The
Chonco, E.
Chounyane, Sankie
Cindi, Abbey
Citizen Boy
City Deep Natives
City Jazz Nine
Classens, Johnny
Claude Williamson Trio
Cochrane, Paul
Coetzee, Basil
Coetzee, Frans
Colenso, Sylvia
Colquhoun, Ian
Constructus Corporation, The
Cowboy Superman
Creswell, Ebbie
Crocodile Male Voice Choir
Croft, Michael
Cruel Boyz
Damons, Maud
Daniels, Deon T.
Davashe, Mackay
Davidson, Hamish
Davis, Lango
De Villiers, Gys
Deppe, Rolf
Dhlomo, Bongi
Dimes
Dirgole, Edgar
DJ Aski
Dlamini, Herbert
Dlamini, K
Dlamini, Thomas
Dlova, Danayi
Drive, The
Du Toit, Masha
Dube, Beauty
Dube, Lot
Dube, Lot and Company
Dube, Lucky
Duze, General
Dyani, Johnny Mbizo
Edgar, F
Elite Swingsters
Ellis, A
Engelen, Fred
Feinberg, Barry
Feza, Mongezi
Fielden, Thomas
Flute Ensemble Dance by Tswana Men
Four Sounds
Gass, Ricky
Geers, Kendell
Gellin Kwintet
Gellin, Borgstrom and Tognarelli
George Goch Mines Natives
Gertze, Johnny
Girls of St. Anne's, Mapanza
Glasser, Stanley
Goedhals, Neil
Govender, Pammy
Govender, Roshnee
Govender, S.V.
Gow, Francis Herman
Green Pastures
Gumede, Sipho
Gwaka, M
Gwangwa, Jonas
Gwele, Boycie
Gwi Gwi and his Gwigzas
Gwi-Gwi and his Jazz Rascals
Gwigwi's Band
Hand, Ray
Harlem Swingsters
Hartman, Anton
Hashe, Boyce
Hayworth, A.
Henning, Dean
Heshoo Beshoo Group, The
Het Moeder Kerk Koor
Heyes, Alan
Hill, Bob
Hill, Dan
Hird, Marjorie
Hlatshwayo, Sam
Hlatswayo, Psychology
Hlongwane, Norman
Hlongwane, Oupa
Hometown Sextet, The
Humming Bees Quartette
Hutchinson, Nora
Ibrahim, Abdullah
Ibrahim, Abdullah and Ekaya
Internasionale Oktet
Jackson, Mac
Jansen, Robbie
Jazmo
Jazz Ambassadors
Jazz Dazzlers
Jazz Epistles
Jazz Giants
Jazz Kings, The
Jazz Ministers
Jazz Swingcopaters
Job, S.L.
Job's Combination
Jones, Noel
Jones, Watkin Tudor
Joseph, Chris
Joseph, G.
Josephs, Danny
Joya, Columbus
Kabasa
Kabudula, C
Kalahari Surfers
Katz, Max
Keet, Johan Bernard Zulch
Kekana, Fana
Kentone Serenaders
Kgasoane, Banza
Kgoale, B.
Kgomo, Ezrom
Khaoli, Alec
Khoza, Dick
Khoza, Rufus
Khumalo, Robert
Khumalo, S.
Khuze, M.
King Cole Boogies with BB All Star Band
King Force and his Forces
Koloti, Alpheus
Koops van't Jagt, J.E.
Koos
Kotoana
Koyana, Themba
Kriel, Garry
Kruger, Henry
Kruskal, Megan
Kumalo, Cornelius
Kumbe, Rafayeli
Kwankwa, Dixie
Kwela, Allen
Laband, Felix
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Latimore, Gene
Lebombo, Amos
Lebona, Aaron
Leeson, Carolina
Leeson, Stol
Legola, Lulama
Lepere, Jacob
Lerefolo, Ali
Lerole, Aaron 'Big Voice Jack'
Lerole, Elias
Linda, Solomon
Linda's Original Evening Birds, Solomon
Little Lemmy and Big Joe
Little, Joan
Lubanga, Mandla
Luthuli, Adolphus 'Bunny'
M'Timkulu, Irie
Mabaso, Hyland
Mabaso, Lemmy 'Special'
Mabiletsa, Thomas
Mabuse, Sipho
Mabuza, Early
Mabuza, Early Quartet
Madi, Philip Thami
Madondo, Gilbert
Maduna, Alton
Madyaka, William
Mafiaboyz
Mafuya, Mabel
Magubane, Cyril
Magwaza, Agrippa
Magwaza, Mnfanafuthi
Magwaza, Nelson
Mahlangu, Aubrey
Mahlatsi, Joseph
Mahotella Queens
Maimane, Jackie
Majango, Bennet
Majola
Majola, Matiwane and Mtetwa
Makapela, Agnes
Makeba, Miriam
Makhalemele, Mike
Makhene, Blondie
Makhene, Josh
Makhona Tsohle Band
Makwela, Joseph
Mal, Joe
Malan, Pierre
Malang, Willie
Maleka, Lekgabe
Malinga, Walter
Malombo
Malombo Jazz Makers
Malombo Jazz Men
Malothana, Madoda
Manana, Maurice 'Nto'
Mandela, Nelson
Mangxola, George
Mangxola, Mildred
Manhattan Brothers
Manhattan Stars
Manikela, Saul
Mankunku Quartet
Mankwane, Marks
Mante Snaar Orkes
Maphmulo, Bethuel
Marais, Carol
Maredi, Selaelo
Maritz, Sammy
Martin, Norman
Masekela, Hugh
Maseko, Nunu
Masemola, Thabang
Mashego, Collins
Mashiyane, Spokes
Mashobane, Paulus
Masilela, Lulu
Masindi, Benjamin
Masinga, Ben
Masive Q
Masuka, Dorothy
Matanga, Kaya
Mathabula, Simangela
Mathunjwa, Mac
Mathunjwa, Negro
Matiwane
Matole, Temba
Matshikiza, Patrick
Matshikiza, Todd
Matthews, Gilbert
Matumba, Cuthbert
Mavimbela, J.C.P
Mayibuye
Mazamisa, Juliet
Mazibuko, Albert
Mazibuko, Fortesque 'Edgar
Mazibuko, Joseph
Mazibuko, Milton
Mbali, Willie 'Sax-o-Wills
Mbambisa, Tete
Mbatha, Dinah
Mbatha, Lucky
Mbau, Gray
Mbityana, Malindi Blythe
Mbonambi, Lindiwe
McGregor, Chris
McGregor, Chris and his Blue Notes
McGregor, Chris and the Castle Lager Big Band
McGregor, Chris Septet
McNair, Dorothea
Mdledle, Nathan
Medumo, Jacob
Mehegan, John
Mehlomakulu, Themba
Mekoa, Johnny
Memela, Almon
Menchess
Merry Blackbirds
Mfanchu, Gordon
Mgadi, John
Mgijima, Martin
Mgudlwa, Shakes
Mgwetyana, Palmer
Michael's Nightingales Mixed Voice Choir
Miller, Harry
Mjandu, Gordon
Mkhize, Gideon
Mlaba, Meshack
Mlangeni, Samuel
Mnana, Morris
Mngomezulu, Ethel
Mngomezulu, Francisca
Mnyandu, James
Modiseng
Moeketsi, Jacob
Moeketsi, Kippie
Mogkhosi, Philemon
Mogotsi, Joseph
Mohale, Calvin
Mohammed, Ismail 'Pops'
Moholo, Louis
Moikangoa, Saint
Mokoena, Anania
Mokoena, Themba
Mokone, S. 'Booikie'
Molepo, Shakes
Molifi, Doris
Molifi, Ruth
Molobye, Laban
Moloi, Naphtali
Moloi, Stephen
Molotto, Linda
Molubi, Louis
Monama, Lucky
Monare, Ignatius
Monareng, Franz
Moncho, Lazarus 'Kid'
Moorcroft, Etienne
Mope, David 'Boy Masaka'
Morake, Peter
Mosebi, Wilfred
Moses, Basil
Moses, Clifford 'Cliffie'
Mothle, Ernest
Mothopeng, Maswaswe
Mothopeng, Sello
Mothuba, Johnny
Motsepe, Godfrey
Motsieloa, Emily
Motsieloa, Griffiths
Movers, The
Moyake, Nick
Mpale, Zigqibo Dennis
Mpanza, Claddie
Mrwebi, Gwigwi
Mseleku, Beki H.
Mseleku, William
Msomi, Reggie
Mtabatsindi, Jerry
Mtetwa
Mthalani, Enoch
Mthalani, Robert Doc
Mthembu, Johannes
Mthombeni, Betty
Mtshali, Thembi
Mtyeku, Absalom
Mvelase, Michael
Mvimbe, Marks
Mzimela, Elijah
Mzimela, Sipo
Mzimkulu, David
Mzobe, Issac
Naiker, V.
Namini, Sophonia
Nash, Craig
Ndaba, Solomon
Ndlazilwana, Victor
Ndlazilwane, Nomcula
Ndlela, Sipho
Nene, Dennis
Nettie, Willie
Ngakane, Seleke
Ngcobo, David
Ngcukane, Christopher Columbus
Ngcukane, Ezra
Ngozi, Winston 'Mankunku'
Ngqakane, Sobuzana
Ngubane, Vivian
Ngwame, Robert
Ngwenya, Boy
Ngwenya, Doris
Ngwenya, Valley
Nhlangulela, Jeremiah
Nhlapo, Mark
Nkabinde, Simon 'Mahlathini'
Nkabinde, Zeph
Nkanuka, Cups-and-Saucers
Nkosi, Anderson
Nkosi, Jabu
Nkosi, Leslie
Nkosi, Patrick
Nkosi, West
Nkosi, Zacks
Nkwanyana, Elijah
Nolly, Roy
Nomvete, Eric
Nomvete's Big Five, Eric
Nongauza, G
Nqose, Wilson
Ntinga, Themba
Ntshoko, Makaya
Ntuli, Jake
Ntuli, Selby
Nxazonke, Velile
Nxumalo, Gideon 'Mgibe'
Nzimande All Stars
Orlando Choristers
Orpheus Kristelike Kwartet
Paton, Alan
Peters, Richard
Peterson, Nick
Phale, Raphudu
Phale, Thomas
Philips, James
Pickerill, William J
Pilane, Frans
Piliso, Edmund Ntemi
Piliso, Shadrack
Piliso, Shadrack and his Sax
Pillay, Lionel
Plaatje, Sol T.
Powell, Robert Baden
Pratt, Jimmy
Prophets of Da City
Pukwana, Dudu
Pule, Robert
Putsoane, Samuel
Rabotapi, Mary
Rachabane, Barney
Rademeyer, Michael
Rametsi, Paul
Ramone
Ramosa, David
Rampura, Specks
Ranku, Lucas 'Lucky'
Rath, Brian
Ready D
Reynolds, Mary
Rezant, Peter
Rhythm Aces
Ricky Gass Project, The
Ringrose, Simon
Royal Amanzimtoti Entertainers
Rubusana, Walter Benson
Rubushe, Kleintjie
Rudeboyz
SABC Symphony Orchestra
Sabela, Given
Saoli, Anthony
Schilder, Chris
Schilder, Jackie
Schilder, Phillip
Schilder, Richard
Schutte, Jan
Scott, Tony
Sefatsa, Moses
Segona, Peter
Segwai, Oupa
Sehume, Ronnie
Selilo, Johnny
Sello, David
Setlegelo, Conference
Shabalala, Enoch
Shabalala, Headman
Shabalala, Joseph
Shange, Claude
Shange, Ray
Shanty City Seven
Sharp Shoot Boys
Shomang, Taai
Short, Peter
Sibanda, George
Sibanda, Seth
Sibanyoni, Dannie
Sibeko, Tata
Sibeko, Windy
Sibisi, Miriam
Sibiya, Boy
Sibiya, M.
Sibiya, Simon
Sibot
Sikhakhane, Owen
Silgee, Wilson
Silgee's, King Force Jazz Forces
Sima, Victor
Simani, Aubrey
Singer Sacred Choir
Singo, Samson
Siphayi, Kenneth
Sithole, D.
Sithole, Henry
Sithole, Stanley
Sitoe, Mofene David
Skylarks
Slinger, Darkie
Smit, Markus
Snqamu Jazz Band
Solven Whistlers
Somhlahlo, Basil
Songxaka, Christopher
Sony, Warrick
Sophiatown Wesleyan Church Choir
Sotho Men
Sothoane, Shepstone
Sound Proofs, The
South African Air Force Band
St. Peter's Church Choir
St. Peter's Hostel Choir
St. Peter's School Choir
Stirtonville Sweet Melodians
Stockton, Noel
Stuart, James
Sudheim, Alex
Sugar Sugar Babies
Susan, Hendrik
Susan, Hendrik en sy Orkes
Swazi Chiefs
Sydney and his Twisters
T.V. Septet
Tabane, Philip
TD Snax
Thabo, Sam
Thapedi, Sophie
Thekwane, David
Theletsane, Walter
Themba, Ellison
Thobei, Mary
Thobejane, Gabriel
Tikwane, L.
Tizzard, Bob
Tlali
Tloubatla, Hilda
Tony Scott South African Quartet
Tracey, Hugh
Tsagane, Johnny
Tshukudu, Johannes 'Chooks'
Tswa Tumblers
Tucker, Geoff
Van Heerden, Marcel
Velile the King of the Tap Steps
Versfeld, Willem
Visser, Annie
Visser, Yolandi
Volans, Kevin
Vorster, Santa
Vyf Vastrappers, Die
Walker, G. Denholm
Ward, Carlos
West and Sax Boy
Western Boys
Whitehead, Mike
Wilberforce Institute Singers
Williamson, Claude
Woody Woodpeckers
Woolfson, Malcolm
Wormstorm, Markus
Xaba, Michael
Xhosa Sacred Singers
Zacks and his Sextet
Zeller, Henry
Zikhali, Joe
Ziqubu, Condry
Zokufa, Lami
Zondi, Harrison
Zululand War Dancers
Zwane, Buta-Buta